2021 Results

This is the place to find results from weekly play, like the Sunday Points Quota events, and the Women’s Thursday League. We will also report results for Twilight, Scotch Foursome and more, including club tournaments.

Click the link to go to results for a specific event, or scroll down to see all results in chronological orderuse your back button to get back to this page.

2021 Sunday Point Quota Results

2921 Twilight League Results

2021 Scotch Foursome Results

2021 Women’s Thursday League Results

2021 Ryder Cup Results

2021 Member Member Championship Results

2021 Welcome Back Scramble Results

7/28/2021: Scotch Foursome

Gross
  Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (36)  Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (38)

Net Mike Marriner, Sheila Marriner (29.5)  Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (31) Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett (31)  Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (32)  Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (33)


7/27/2021: Twilight League
Class A Gross Dave Reardon (40)  Preston Ward (41)  Mike Knox (42) 
Class A Net Dave Riley (33) Alan Blood (38) Rick Cronin (38) Jeff Dutch (38)  Kevin Nickerson (38)

Class B Gross Cory Chase (44) Zach Smith (45) Dave Hodgdon (47) Mike Marriner (47) John O’Neil (47) 
Class B Net Bob Barrett (35) Scott Hawthorne (35) Duke Marston (36)

Pins Class A 12. Jeff Dutch 20-0  18 Mike Knox 14-7           
Pins Class B  12 Mike Marriner 19-4  18 Duke Marston 9-0


7/25/2021: Sunday Point Quota
Team – Rick Cronin, Mike Webber, Elaine Bielenberg, Duke Marston (123) Alex Carroll, Tim Riley, Jenna Caler, Chris Burrough (112) John Sapoch, Butch Norman, Jim Desmarteau, Peter Doran (112)

Sweeps Class A Gross Alex Carroll (76) Randy Berry (77) Peter Hodgkins (82)
Class A Net John Sapoch (70) Rich Olsen (73) Tim Riley (74) Butch Norman (74)
Class B Gross Jenna Caler (89) Butch Littlefield (93) Harvey Peterson (96) Dave Wentworth (96) 
Class B Net Duke Marston (68) Elaine Bielenberg (72) John McKay (78) Peter Doran (78)

Pins Class A 3 Randy Berry 39-9,  9 Terr Whitney 31-11   12. Terry Whitney 42-0  18. Preston Ward 52-0
Pins Class B 3 Duke Marston 45-10  9 John McKay 48-0  12 none  18 Harvey Peterson 13-6


7/22/2021 Women’s Thursday League
Gross Brenda Barrett (48)
Net  Pam Williams (41), Edith Roberts (45), Shirley Caler (48.5)
Putts Brenda Barrett (12)

7/15/2021 Women’s Thursday League
Gross Jenna Caler (45), Brenda Barrett (54)
Net Sharon DeHayes (40.5), Ann Kirkpatrick (48)
Putts Brenda Barrett (16)

7/08/2021 Women’s Thursday League
Gross: Sharon DeHayes (48), Ava Collins (50), Kara Greer (51)
Net: Veronica Westbo (37), Pam Williams (37), Karen Trassati (38)
Putts: Ann Kirkpatrick

7/07/2021: Scotch Foursome Results
Gross– Jim Desmarteau, Lisa Desmarteau (38) Ian Sady, Leslie Eaton (39)  Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (39)  Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (39)

Net – Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (26) Butch Littlefield, Evelyn Littlefield (30) Cecil Eastman, Loretta Eastman (31) Larry Jones, Paula Herron (31)Ken Gordon, Sue Gordon (32) Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (32)

7/06/2021: Twilight League Resullts
Class A Gross Randy berry (36) Kevin Dains (36) Mark Wallace (36) 
Class A Net Chad Place (34) Tim Riley (34) Keith Parker (35)

Class B Gross Bruce Spaulding (41)  John O’Neil (44)  Terry Fancy (47) 
Class B Net Scott Hawthorne (35) Dave Hodgdon (35) Bill Farris (36)

Class A Pins 3. Kevin Dains 21-5  9 Jake Hauk 9-7       
Class B Pins 3 Dave Hodgdon 20-0  9 Phil Bowen 48-0

7/05/2021: Annual 4th of July Flag Tournament Results:

PlaceWinnerDistancePrize
1stTim RileyHole 20$75.00
2ndButch Norman15’ from Hole 19$55.00
3rdRandy Berry20’ from Hole 19$45.00
4thDave HodgdonCollar Hole 19$40.00
5th Tie – Alex CarrollHole 18$32.50
Tie – Mark WallaceHole 18$32.50
7thTie – Jenna CalerHole 17$16.50
Tie – Chad PlaceHole 17$16.50
Tie – Tiffany HodgdonHole 17$16.50

7/01/2021: Women’s Thursday League
Gross Jenna Caler (45)     
Net Edith Roberts (38) Sharon Dehayes (42.5)     
Putts Edith Roberts (15)

6/29/2021: Twilight League
Class A Gross – Kevin Dains (37) Alan Blood (40) Terry Whitney (40)   
Class A Net – Rick Cronin (35) Chad Place (35) Steve Stanford (35)

Class B Gross – Steve Drake (43) Brian Beaulieu (44) Bruce Spaulding (47)   
Class B Net – Bob Barrett (32) Greg Dutch (32) Mike Lannan (34)

Pins Class A – 12 Rick Cronin 19-6   18 Paul Doody 13-5
Pins Class B – 18  John O’Neil 8-4

6/27/2021: Ryder Cup
Men: Tied for 1st – Steve Stanford, Joe Holmes (65)  Ian Sady, Duke Marston (65) 
3rd – Randy Berry, Tom Savage (66)
4 tied for 4th – Keith Parker, Scott Bartlett (68) Dick Clements, Lee Robinson (68)Alan Blood, Chad Otis (68) Mike Knox, Preston Ward (68)
8th – Scott Benzie, Jeff Shula (69),
7 tied for 9th – Terry Whitney, Phil Bowen (70), John O’Neil, Fran Manzie (70), John Sapoch, Harvey Peterson (70), Chad Place, Kevin Nickerson (70), Jake Thompson, Alex Carroll (70), Cliff Randall, Dave Wentworth (70), Bob Delio, Greg McDaniel (70)

Ladies
1st – Leslie Eaton, Sheila Marriner (65)  2nd – Lisa Desmarteau, Paula Herron (68)
3rd – Jenna Caler, Brenda Barrett (69)

6/24/2021: Women’s Thursday League
Gross – Jenna Caler (46)     Net – Vicki Conover (41) Veronica Westbo (41.5)     
Putts – Tie Susan Madara and Jenna Caler (17)

6/23/2021: Scotch Foursome Results
Gross Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (38)  Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (41)

Net Mike Marriner, Sheila Marriner (32.5) Dave Hodgdon, Tiffany Hodgdon (34) Steve Drake, Shirley Caler (34.5) Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (34.5)Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett (35)  Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (36)

6/22/2021: Twilight Results
Class A Gross Terry Whitney (39) Alan Blood (40) Chad Place (41) 
Net Keith Parker (34) Paul Doody (35) Rick Cronin (37) Tim Riley (37) Steve Stanford (37)

Class B Gross Mark Bulmer (42) Butch Littlefield (43) Chad Otis (43) Bruce Spaulding (43) 
Net Greg Dutch (33) Steve Drake (34) Dave Hodgdon (36)

Pins Class A 3 Alan Blood 15-3  9 Alan Blood 11-3     
Pins Class B  3 Chad Otis 16-0  9 Butch Littlefield 33-9

6/20/2021: Sunday Point Quota
Team Terry Whitney, Jerry Mehuren, John Chouinard, Duke Marston (121) Jesse Johnson, Steve Stanford, Tim Riley, Chris Burrough (119)Bob Delio, Butch Norman, Gary Monroe, Peter Doran (114) Mike Knox, Keith Parker, Jenna Caler, Don Pendergast (111)

Sweeps Class A Gross Jesse Johnson (70) Mark Wallace (77) Terry Whitney (81) Mike Knox (81)Net Keith Parker (69) Peter Hodgkins (71) Jerry Mehuren (71)
Class B Gross John Chouinard (87) Dave Wentworth (90) Tim Riley (90)  Net Gary Monroe (68) Chad Otis (74) Duke Marston (75) Jenna Caler (75)

Pins Class A 3 Terry Whitney 15-10  9 Dick Clements 13-11  12 Mark Wallace 23-0  18 Jesse Johnson 4-0
Class B  3 John McKay 45-0  9  John Chouinard 14-2  12 Chris Burrough 46-0  18 Duke Marston 12-5

6/16/2021: Scotch Foursome Results
Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (29.5) Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (33.5) Jim Desmarteau, Lisa Desmarteau (34) Larry Jones, Paula Herron (34.5)Mike Marriner, Sheila Marriner (35) Greg Dutch, Lois Dutch (35.5) Peter Hodgkins, Sue Hodgkins (35.5) Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (35.5)

6/15/21 Twilight Results
Class A Gross Mark Wallace (36)  Jeff Dutch (38)  Alan Blood (40)  Terry Whitney (33)
Class A Net Rick Cronin (36) Paul Doody (36) Steve Stanford (36)

Class B Gross Cory Chase (44) Chad Otis (45) Bruce Spaulding (45) 
Class B Net Greg Dutch (34) Bob Barrett (36) Duke Marston (36)

Pins Class A 12 Mark Wallace 23-0  18 Tim Riley 10-4 
Pins Class B 12 None  18 Scott Hawthorne 3-3

6/13/2021 Sunday Point Quota Results
Team Lisa Desmarteau, Paul Munro, Gary Monroe, Chris Burrough (124) Jerry Mehuren, Terry Fancy, Butch Littlefield, Neil Wienges (122)John Sapoch, Jenna Caler, John Chouinard, John Herzberg (121)  Bob Delio, Greg McDaniel, Jake Hauk, John McKay (121)
Sweeps Class A Gross Mark Wallace (78) Bob Delio (80) Steve Stanford (81)  Net Dave Riley (67) Greg McDaniel (70) Lisa Desmarteau (72)Class B Gross John Chouinard (83) Terry Fancy (90) Jake Hauk (92)  Net Butch Littlefield (68) Phil Bowen (73) Chris Burrough (74) Gary Monroe (74)
Pins Class A  3 Greg McDaniels 7-8   9 Jerry Mehuren 7-0  12 Paul Munro 16-6  18 Mark Wallace 6-5. Class B 3 Jake Hauk 20-8  9  Phil Bowen 16-8   12 none  18 Cecil Eastman 16-0

6/10/21: Women’s Thursday League ResultsGross:
Sharon DeHayes (46), Tie – Vicki Conover and Brenda Barrett (53)

Net: Shirley Caler (37), Edith Roberts (38)

Putts: Tie – Annie Pickford and Sharon DeHayes (16)

6/09/21 Scotch Foursome Results
Gross Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (35)  Ian Sady, Leslie Eaton (38)

Net Slim Peaslee, Susan Peaslee (32) Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (32)  Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (32.5)  Dave Hodgdon, Tiffany Hodgdon (32.5)

6/08/21 Twilight League Results
Class A Gross
Terry Whitney (39) Richard Olsen (41) Chad Place (42) Mark Wallace (42)  Net Jeff Dutch (36) Kevin Nickerson (36)  Steve Stanford (36)

Class B Gross Chad Otis (43) Terry Fancy (44) Brian Beaulieu (45) Mark Bulmer (45)  Net Mike Lannan (35) Butch Littlefield (35) Bill Farris (36)

Pins Class A 3 Steve Stanford 22-8  9 Jeff Dutch 15-2   Class B 3 Phil Bowen 9-0  9 Greg Dutch 19-5

6/06/21: Sunday Point Quota Results
Team Lisa Desmarteau, Keith Parker, Maryann Ekberg, Erik Ekberg (124) Jesse Johnson, Butch Norman, Tim Riley, Bob Wood (119)Alex Fritz, Jenna Caler, Gary Monroe, Phil Bowen (118) Steve Stanford, Jerry Mehuren, Elaine Bielenberg, Neil Wienges (113) Peter Hodgkins, John Chouinard, Dave Wentworth, Cecil Eastman (113)

Sweeps Class A Gross Mark Wallace (75) Jesse Johnson (76) Alex fritz (77)  Net Tim Riley (69) Terry Whitney (71) Peter Hodgkins (71) Lisa Desmarteau (71) Keith Parker (71)

Sweeps Class B Gross Jake Hauk (84) Gary Monroe (90) Dave Wentworth (94) Net Butch Littlefield (70) Neil Wienges (73) Erik Ekberg (74)

Pins Class A 3 None 9 Lisa Desmarteau 3-10  12 None 18 Terry Whitney 8-4

Pins Class B 3 Jake Hauk 18-5  9 Scott Hawthorne 15-2  12 Butch Littlefield 33-1  18 Butch Littlefield 4-1

6/03/21: Women’s Thursday League Results:

Net Winners: 1st Annie Pickford (38.5) 2nd Pat Wood (40) 3rd Brenda Barrett (40.5)

Putts: Pat Wood (16)


6/02/21 Scotch Foursome Results
Gross Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (39)  Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (40)

Net  Bob Darbelnet, Mary Ann Darbelnet (31) Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (35.5) Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett (36) Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (36)Dave Riley, Meg Porter (36)  Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (37)


6/01/21: Twilight League Results
Class A Gross Kevin Dains (36) Scott Bartlett (39) Rich Olsen (39)  Net Steve Stanford (35) Rick Cronin (36) Tim Riley (37) Terry Whitney (37)

Class B Gross Duke Marston (44) Steve Drake (46) Brian Beaulieu (48) Chad Otis (48)  Net Bruce Spaulding (35) Phil Bowen (38) Butch Littlefield (38)

Pins Class A 12 Alan Blood 13-0  18 Paul Doody 21-0      Class B 12 None   18 Mike Marriner 50-0

5/30/21 Sunday Point Quota Results

Team Mark Wallace, Rick Cronin, Gary Monroe, Duke Marston (118)  Ian Sady, Steve Stanford, Cory Chase, Phil Bowen (116) Robb Herron, Lisa Desmarteau, John McKay, Dave Allen (115)

Sweeps Class A Gross Mark Wallace (70) Ian Sady (78) Kevin Dains (79)  Net Rick Cronin (72) Lisa Desmarteau (75) Steve Stanford (76) Dick Clements (76) Kevin Nickerson (76)

Class B Gross Dave Wentworth (87) Tim Riley (91) Butch Littlefield (92)  Net John McKay (68) Phil Bowen (72) Duke Marston (73)

Pins Class A 3 Kevin Dains 12-0  9 None  12 Rick Cronin 13-3  18 Mark Wallace 4-8

Class B 3 Tim Riley 11-8  9 None  12 Tim Riley 7-3  18 Duke Marston 18-3

5/26/21: Scotch Foursome Results

Gross Preston Ward, Lisa Desmarteau (38) Ian Sady, Leslie Eaton (39)  Randy Berry, Jenna Caler (39)

Net Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (34.5) Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett (32) Dave Riley, Meg Porter (33) Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (34) Joe Duggan, Sharon Besso (34)


5/25/21: Twilight Results

Class A Gross Mark Wallace (40) Scott Bartlett (42) Kevin Nickerson (42)  Net Joey Holmes (36) Paul Doody (37) Keith Parker (37)

Class B Gross Butch Littlefield (43) Chad Otis (43) Terry Fancy (48)  Net Bob Barrett (34) Phil Bowen (37) Dave Hodgdon (37)


5/23/21 Member-Member Championship
Men Overall champions Bob Delio, Harvey Peterson (64)  2 tie Keith Parker, Scott Bartlett (65) John McKay, Peter Doran (65)  4. Rick Cronin, Jeff Shula (66)5 tie Terry Whitney, Phil Bowen (67) Jeff Dutch, Mark Wallace(67) Tim Riley, Don Pendergast (67) 8 tie Steve Stanford, Joe Holmes (68) Alan Blood, Chad Otis (68)Preston Ward, Peter Hodgkins (68)
Women Overall Champions Sue Hodgkins, Roxie Whitney (69) 2 Sheila Marriner, Pat Wood (72) 3 Lisa Desmarteau, Leslie Eaton (73) 
Pins Women  3. Lisa Desmarteau 55-0  9 Sharon Dehayes 22-6  12, None  18 None
Men Flight 1 3 Kevin Nickerson 14-4  9 Mark Wallace 8-4  12 Jake Thompson 7-4  18 Terry Whitney 8-1Flight 2  3 Jim Desmarteau 17-7  9 Jim Boulier 17-6  12 None  18 Jim Boulier  12-3


5/19/21 Scotch Foursome Results

Gross: Mike Marriner, Sheila Marriner (40)  Peter Hodgkins, Sue Hodgkins (41) Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (41)

Net: Dave Hodgdon, Tiffany Hodgdon (32.5  Mike Webber, Pat Webber (33.5) Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (33.5) Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (34) Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (34.5)

5/18/21 Twilight League
Class A Gross Scott Bartlett (37) Mark Wallace (39) Kevin Dains (40)   Net Terry Whitney (35) Alan Blood, Butch Norman, Steve Stanford (37)
Class B Gross Duke Marston (42) Phil Bowen (46) Mark Bulmer, Butch Littlefield (47)   Net Bob Barrett (29) Mike Marriner (37) Bill Farris (38)
Pins Class A 12 Terry Whitney 9-6  18 Paul Doody 11-4              Class B 12 Mike Marriner 12-7  18. Bruce Spaulding 12-8

5/16/21: Sunday Point Quota

Team 1 Terry Whitney, Steve Stanford, Troy Reynolds, Dave Allen (110) 2 tie  Robb Herron, Jenna Caler, Gary Monroe, Peter Doran (109) Kevin Dains, Paul Doody, Harvey Peterson, Phil Bowen (109)


Sweeps Class A Gross 1 Kevin Dains (77) 2 Bob Delio (81) 3 Jeff Dutch (82)  Net 1 Tie Steve Stanford  (71) Terry Whitney (71) 3 Jenna Caler (74)Class B Gross 1 HarveyPeterson (92) 2 Dave Wentworth (93) 3 John Chouinard (96) Net 1 tie Elaine Bielenberg (76) Phil Bowen (76)3 tie Gary Monroe (77) Don Pendergast (77) Cecil Eastman (77)


Pins Class A 3 Preston Ward 19-0  9. Rich olsen 11-5  12 Preston Ward 23-8  18 Kevin Dains 1-11Cass b 3 Dave Wentworth 54-0 9 none  12 none  18 Dave Wentworth 4-8

5/12/21: Scotch Foursome Kickoff Results:

Rain threatened, but the field played on and the Wednesday evening event was a success. Taking 1st Gross with a low score of 39 – the team of Leslie Eaton and Ian Sady.

Four teams tied for 1st Net, all scoring a net 36. Congrats to the following teams: Paula Herron & Larry Jones, Elaine Bielenberg & Jeff Dutch, Phyllis Gaul & Lee Woodward, and Vicki & Dave Wentworth.

5/09/21: Sunday Point Quota Results

Team 1 Terry Whitney, Larry Quinn, Paul Doody, Don Pendergast (96) 2 Terry Whitney, Butch Norman, Jeff Shula, Neil Wienges (95)
Sweeps Gross Kevin Dains (84) Steve Stanford (91) Jerry Mehuren (92)   Net Gary Monroe (77) Butch Norman (77) Dave Wentworth (81)
Pins 3 Preston Ward 14-2, 9 Paul Doody 39-3,  12 Gary Monroe 31-0,  18 Niel Wienges 34-8

5/04/21: Twilight League Results
Class A Gross 1 Kevin Dains (38) 2 Scott Bartlett (39) 3 Chad Place, Mark Wallace (40) 

Class A Net 1 Butch Norman, Steve Stanford, Terry Whitney (36)

Class B Gross 1 Terry Fancy (44) 2 Bruce Spaulding (45) 3 Brian Beaulieu, Butch Littlefield (46) 

Class B Net 1 Jeff Arndt (31) Phil Bowen (33) Bob Barrett (36)

Pins – Class A 3 Chad Place 16-0  9. Dave Riley 6-0       

Pins – Class B 3 None                    9. Phil Bowen 5-0

5/02/21: Welcome Back Scramble Results
Gross 1 Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney, Alex Fritz, Phil Bowen (61)  2 Kevin Dains, Joey Holmes, Steve Stanford, Paul Doody (66) 3 Jake Thompson, Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (69)

Net 1. Larry Brown, Matt Higgins, Steve Audibert, Peter Doran (61)  2 Alan Blood, Chad Otis, Steve Drake, Frank Field (63) 3 Butch Norman, Butch Littlefield, Tim Riley, Don Pendergast (63)

Pins 1 Bob Delio, Greg McDaniel, Larry Quinn, Rick Cronin 3-6.   2 Preston Ward, Dick Clements, Dave Wentworth, Vicki Wentworth 3-11

4/25/21: Sunday Point Quota Results
Team 1 John Sapoch, Paul Doody, Jerry Mehuren, Butch Littlefield (108) 2 tie Robb Herron, Butch Norman, Greg McDaniel, Chip Curry, Randy Berry, Jeff Dutch, Tim Riley, Don Pendergast (104
Sweeps Gross 1 Kevin Dains (77) 2 Mark Wallace (80) 3 Preston Ward (83)Net 1 Jerry Mehuren (72) 2 Don Pendergast (73) 3 Paul Doody (75)

4/18/21: Sunday Point Quota Results
Team 1. Robb Herron, Kevin Nickerson, Lucas Hickman, Neil Wienges (109) 2 Richard Olsen, Tim Riley (108) 3 Terry Whitney, Paul Doody, Hank Mattson, Don Pendergast (106)
Sweeps Gross 1 Kevin Dains (80) 2 tie Jesse Johnson, Richard Olsen (84)Net 1 Terry Whitney (73) 2 tie Don Pendergast, Chip Curry (74)
Pins 3 Paul Doody 36-0,  9 Terry Whitney 44-0, 12 none,  18 Jesse Johnson 17-9