2021 Results

This is the place to find results from weekly play, like the Sunday Points Quota events, and the Women’s Thursday League. We will also report results for Twilight, Scotch Foursome and more.

5/16/21: Sunday Point Quota


Team 1 Terry Whitney, Steve Stanford, Troy Reynolds, Dave Allen (110) 2 tie  Robb Herron, Jenna Caler, Gary Monroe, Peter Doran (109) Kevin Dains, Paul Doody, Harvey Peterson, Phil Bowen (109)


Sweeps Class A Gross 1 Kevin Dains (77) 2 Bob Delio (81) 3 Jeff Dutch (82)  Net 1 Tie Steve Stanford  (71) Terry Whitney (71) 3 Jenna Caler (74)Class B Gross 1 HarveyPeterson (92) 2 Dave Wentworth (93) 3 John Chouinard (96) Net 1 tie Elaine Bielenberg (76) Phil Bowen (76)3 tie Gary Monroe (77) Don Pendergast (77) Cecil Eastman (77)


Pins Class A 3 Preston Ward 19-0  9. Rich olsen 11-5  12 Preston Ward 23-8  18 Kevin Dains 1-11Cass b 3 Dave Wentworth 54-0 9 none  12 none  18 Dave Wentworth 4-8

5/12/21: Scotch Foursome Kickoff Results:

Rain threatened, but the field played on and the Wednesday evening event was a success. Taking 1st Gross with a low score of 39 – the team of Leslie Eaton and Ian Sady.

Four teams tied for 1st Net, all scoring a net 36. Congrats to the following teams: Paula Herron & Larry Jones, Elaine Bielenberg & Jeff Dutch, Phyllis Gaul & Lee Woodward, and Vicki & Dave Wentworth.

5/09/21: Sunday Point Quota Results

Team 1 Terry Whitney, Larry Quinn, Paul Doody, Don Pendergast (96) 2 Terry Whitney, Butch Norman, Jeff Shula, Neil Wienges (95)
Sweeps Gross Kevin Dains (84) Steve Stanford (91) Jerry Mehuren (92)   Net Gary Monroe (77) Butch Norman (77) Dave Wentworth (81)
Pins 3 Preston Ward 14-2, 9 Paul Doody 39-3,  12 Gary Monroe 31-0,  18 Niel Wienges 34-8

5/04/21: Twilight League Results
Class A Gross 1 Kevin Dains (38) 2 Scott Bartlett (39) 3 Chad Place, Mark Wallace (40) 

Class A Net 1 Butch Norman, Steve Stanford, Terry Whitney (36)

Class B Gross 1 Terry Fancy (44) 2 Bruce Spaulding (45) 3 Brian Beaulieu, Butch Littlefield (46) 

Class B Net 1 Jeff Arndt (31) Phil Bowen (33) Bob Barrett (36)

Pins – Class A 3 Chad Place 16-0  9. Dave Riley 6-0       

Pins – Class B 3 None                    9. Phil Bowen 5-0

5/02/21: Welcome Back Scramble Results
Gross 1 Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney, Alex Fritz, Phil Bowen (61)  2 Kevin Dains, Joey Holmes, Steve Stanford, Paul Doody (66) 3 Jake Thompson, Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (69)

Net 1. Larry Brown, Matt Higgins, Steve Audibert, Peter Doran (61)  2 Alan Blood, Chad Otis, Steve Drake, Frank Field (63) 3 Butch Norman, Butch Littlefield, Tim Riley, Don Pendergast (63)

Pins 1 Bob Delio, Greg McDaniel, Larry Quinn, Rick Cronin 3-6.   2 Preston Ward, Dick Clements, Dave Wentworth, Vicki Wentworth 3-11

4/25/21: Sunday Point Quota Results
Team 1 John Sapoch, Paul Doody, Jerry Mehuren, Butch Littlefield (108) 2 tie Robb Herron, Butch Norman, Greg McDaniel, Chip Curry, Randy Berry, Jeff Dutch, Tim Riley, Don Pendergast (104
Sweeps Gross 1 Kevin Dains (77) 2 Mark Wallace (80) 3 Preston Ward (83)Net 1 Jerry Mehuren (72) 2 Don Pendergast (73) 3 Paul Doody (75)

4/18/21: Sunday Point Quota Results
Team 1. Robb Herron, Kevin Nickerson, Lucas Hickman, Neil Wienges (109) 2 Richard Olsen, Tim Riley (108) 3 Terry Whitney, Paul Doody, Hank Mattson, Don Pendergast (106)
Sweeps Gross 1 Kevin Dains (80) 2 tie Jesse Johnson, Richard Olsen (84)Net 1 Terry Whitney (73) 2 tie Don Pendergast, Chip Curry (74)
Pins 3 Paul Doody 36-0,  9 Terry Whitney 44-0, 12 none,  18 Jesse Johnson 17-9